454 E 200 N Salina, UT 84654
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $665,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 E 200 N, Salina, UT 84654 and is currently estimated at $604,877, approximately $184 per square foot. 454 E 200 N is a home with nearby schools including Salina School, North Sevier Middle School, and North Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Reid David H and Reid Barbara O
Bought by
Reid David and Reid Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Parker Phillip Joe and Parker Jolene O
Bought by
Reid David H and Reid Barbara O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid David | -- | None Available | |
| Reid David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $345,188 | $50,600 | $294,588 |
| 2024 | $256 | $361,917 | $42,955 | $318,962 |
| 2023 | $256 | $367,330 | $42,900 | $324,430 |
| 2022 | $4,473 | $367,668 | $37,877 | $329,791 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $281,567 | $25,843 | $255,724 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $230,682 | $25,843 | $204,839 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $230,610 | $21,820 | $208,790 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $209,890 | $20,780 | $189,110 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $198,090 | $20,780 | $177,310 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $191,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $191,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $184,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map