454 E 700 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 E 700 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $385,998, approximately $296 per square foot. 454 E 700 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Oakey Bert
Bought by
Roberts Kerri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,325
Outstanding Balance
$97,645
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Millet Brook J and Millet Sandra L
Bought by
Felix L Lavar and Felix Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kerri | -- | North American Title | |
| Felix L Lavar | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Kerri | $136,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix L Lavar | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $177,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $155,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $148,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $167,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $234,100 | $96,800 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $202,300 | $71,700 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $178,500 | $64,900 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $160,300 | $61,500 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $80,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $72,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $68,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $62,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map