454 E Gregory Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $450,747 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 E Gregory Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $529,916, approximately $366 per square foot. 454 E Gregory Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Pear Valley Inc
Bought by
Oxford David L and Oxford Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,436
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Edward F and Wilson Joan H
Bought by
Pear Valley Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford David L | $425,000 | First American | |
| Pear Valley Inc | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oxford David L | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,812 | $230,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,747 | $223,620 | $85,400 | $138,220 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $217,110 | $82,930 | $134,180 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $210,790 | $80,520 | $130,270 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $210,790 | $80,520 | $130,270 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $204,660 | $78,170 | $126,490 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $189,960 | $75,890 | $114,070 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $179,060 | $71,530 | $107,530 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $173,850 | $69,450 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $173,850 | $69,450 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $163,880 | $65,460 | $98,420 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $163,880 | $65,460 | $98,420 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $154,480 | $61,710 | $92,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map