Seller's Agent in 2020
Dean Essa
Arizona Elite Properties
(480) 233-0737
8 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $283,000
Back on Market!!!!! One of the most affordable single family in all of MESA.. Cash preferred, however, seller willing to cooperate if buyer can obtain a remodel loan such as FHA 203k, VA or Conventional rehab loan equivalent. Entire area being renovated. $7.9 mil put into Pioneer Park, brand new Eagles Park, New Family discovery center under construction, Temple being completely renovated. ASU just broke ground on Downtown Mesa Campus.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Ismeralda Espinoza | $136,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lane C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood C Lance C | -- | None Available | |
| Sherwood Charles Lance | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Jack W | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Robert H | $96,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Ismeralda Espinoza | $129,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Robert H | $57,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $152,500 | +1.7% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $3,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $325 | $3,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $325 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2022 | $317 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $326 | $10,600 | $2,120 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $374 | $9,660 | $1,930 | $7,730 |
| 2019 | $350 | $8,680 | $1,730 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $336 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $326 | $6,450 | $1,290 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $320 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | $300 | $3,950 | $790 | $3,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dean Essa
Arizona Elite Properties
(480) 233-0737
8 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6020415
APN: 138-27-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.