454 Iliwahi Loop Kailua, HI 96734
Estimated Value: $1,640,000 - $1,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Iliwahi Loop, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $1,722,632, approximately $756 per square foot. 454 Iliwahi Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aikahi Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kalaheo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Haden Keith Wightman and Haden Maurita Yvonne
Bought by
Keith W & Maurita Haden Living Trust and Haden Maurita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Haden Keith Wightman and Haden Maurita Yvonne
Bought by
Haden Keith W and Haden Maurita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith W & Maurita Haden Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Haden Keith Wightman | -- | None Available | |
| Haden Keith Wightman | -- | None Available | |
| Haden Keith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $1,464,500 | $1,222,800 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $1,619,700 | $1,222,800 | $396,900 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $1,525,200 | $1,222,800 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $1,472,200 | $1,104,500 | $367,700 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $1,062,100 | $867,800 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $985,100 | $852,000 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $1,000,100 | $773,100 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $936,400 | $773,100 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $887,600 | $702,100 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $784,700 | $670,600 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map