454 Nantucket Pointe Dr Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $485,993 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Nantucket Pointe Dr, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $502,498, approximately $224 per square foot. 454 Nantucket Pointe Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Compton Doug
Bought by
Grundstad Jeffrey C and Grunstad Aubrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,392
Outstanding Balance
$214,232
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Compton Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,088
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Giorgio Arthur J and Giorgio Jennifer L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Hallahan Michael J and Hallahan Kristine M
Bought by
Giorgio Arthur J and Giorgio Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grundstad Jeffrey C | $296,203 | Clear Title Group | |
| Compton Doug | $170,933 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $336,573 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $336,573 | None Available | |
| Giorgio Arthur J | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grundstad Jeffrey C | $281,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Doug | $189,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Giorgio Arthur J | $206,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $86,870 | $29,930 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $83,620 | $19,950 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $83,620 | $19,950 | $63,670 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $72,660 | $16,630 | $56,030 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $72,660 | $16,630 | $56,030 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $67,260 | $13,320 | $53,940 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $67,260 | $13,320 | $53,940 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $61,740 | $9,980 | $51,760 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $61,740 | $9,980 | $51,760 |
| 2016 | $4,157 | $49,390 | $9,980 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $49,390 | $9,980 | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $3,886 | $45,960 | $11,130 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map