454 Park Ln Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $622,140 - $798,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Park Ln, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $715,785, approximately $360 per square foot. 454 Park Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Dewart Family Trust and Dewart Mark A
Bought by
Mad Trust and Skd Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Dewart Mark A and Dewart Sharon K
Bought by
Dewart Mark A and Dewart Sharon K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mad Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewart Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,915 | $187,799 | $106,866 | $80,933 |
| 2024 | $11,115 | $180,942 | $102,964 | $77,978 |
| 2023 | $11,115 | $160,381 | $91,264 | $69,117 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $145,797 | $82,965 | $62,832 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $144,539 | $82,249 | $62,290 |
| 2020 | $9,654 | $149,898 | $82,716 | $67,182 |
| 2019 | $9,307 | $147,147 | $81,198 | $65,949 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $149,358 | $79,422 | $69,936 |
| 2017 | $9,125 | $146,861 | $78,094 | $68,767 |
| 2016 | $8,787 | $139,788 | $74,333 | $65,455 |
| 2015 | $8,690 | $131,627 | $69,993 | $61,634 |
| 2014 | $7,659 | $116,543 | $62,839 | $53,704 |
| 2012 | $7,195 | $117,554 | $63,384 | $54,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map