454 Shuler Rd Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $237,418 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Shuler Rd, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $264,355, approximately $219 per square foot. 454 Shuler Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Fishing Creek Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Morrette Paul A and Morrette Dorothy M
Bought by
Schmiedel Marc E and Schmiedel Nikkole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Morrette Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmiedel Marc E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Morrette Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,864 | $104,320 | $32,100 | $72,220 |
| 2025 | $2,731 | $104,320 | $32,100 | $72,220 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,320 | $24,080 | $80,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map