Estimated Value: $154,352 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,522
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Warner Ave, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $181,338, approximately $71 per square foot. 454 Warner Ave is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Bond Jason W
Bought by
Bond Jason W and Bond Milissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,470
Outstanding Balance
$54,382
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Bought by
Bond Jason W and 454 Warne Milissa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Jason W | -- | None Available | |
| Bond Jason W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Jason W | $99,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $46,220 | $8,060 | $38,160 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $34,690 | $6,070 | $28,620 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $34,690 | $6,070 | $28,620 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $34,690 | $6,070 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $29,420 | $4,080 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $29,420 | $4,080 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $29,420 | $4,080 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $931 | $22,270 | $3,500 | $18,770 |
| 2017 | $877 | $22,270 | $3,500 | $18,770 |
| 2016 | $870 | $22,270 | $3,500 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | $920 | $22,670 | $4,430 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $920 | $22,670 | $4,430 | $18,240 |
| 2013 | $923 | $22,670 | $4,430 | $18,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map