Seller's Agent in 2024
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
66 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $191,000
APPROX. 10 ACRES M/L WITH A BEAUTIFUL VIEW. PROPERTY IS CLEARED AND WOODED. THERE IS A HOME ON THE PROPERTY THAT IS A FIXER UPPER. AGENTS SEE REMARKS MINERAL RIGHTS DO NOT CONVEY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young John William | $55,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Rhodes John | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Court Ordered Queit Title | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler Survey | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $55,000 | -15.4% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | For Sale | $65,000 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $22,930 | $1,000 | $21,930 |
| 2024 | $118 | $13,720 | $580 | $13,140 |
| 2023 | $193 | $13,720 | $580 | $13,140 |
| 2022 | $243 | $13,720 | $580 | $13,140 |
| 2021 | $243 | $13,720 | $580 | $13,140 |
| 2020 | $243 | $13,720 | $580 | $13,140 |
| 2019 | $244 | $13,260 | $610 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $244 | $13,260 | $610 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $536 | $12,630 | $610 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,620 | $650 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,620 | $650 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,290 | $650 | $8,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erica Wickliffe
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 514-5874
66 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Todd Milich
Clinton Real Estate
(501) 699-0646
14 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24010028
APN: 0000-05212-0400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.