4540 Carmichael Ct Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,554
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Carmichael Ct, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $702,465, approximately $197 per square foot. 4540 Carmichael Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Mackie Nathan M and Mackie Donna R
Bought by
Fuchs David B and Fuchs Bree C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,956
Outstanding Balance
$36,219
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$666,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Maple Leaf Investors Llc
Bought by
Mackie Nathan M and Mackie Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs David B | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Mackie Nathan M | $353,129 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuchs David B | $43,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackie Nathan M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $40,410 | $8,750 | $31,660 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $40,410 | $8,750 | $31,660 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $44,280 | $7,440 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $34,150 | $6,190 | $27,960 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $35,130 | $6,360 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $31,590 | $4,650 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $31,590 | $4,650 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $26,450 | $3,600 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $26,450 | $3,600 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $23,360 | $1,990 | $21,370 |
| 2015 | $308 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map