4540 Clint Cir Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Clint Cir, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $390,475, approximately $149 per square foot. 4540 Clint Cir is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Mathena Dennis L
Bought by
Mathena Dennis L and Mathena Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathena Dennis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathena Dennis L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $359,000 | $60,500 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $353,300 | $60,500 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $284,400 | $21,500 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $282,400 | $21,500 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $250,900 | $20,100 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $232,300 | $18,600 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $208,500 | $18,600 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $206,400 | $18,600 | $187,800 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $207,000 | $18,600 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $207,100 | $18,600 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $208,500 | $20,200 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $213,800 | $20,200 | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map