4540 Delauter Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Wolfsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Delauter Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $214,000, approximately $201 per square foot. 4540 Delauter Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Wolfsville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Corbin Michael P and Corbin Beth A
Bought by
Craig Robert S and Craig Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Scheman L Ronald
Bought by
Corbin Michael P and Corbin Beth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Robert S | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Corbin Michael P | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $83,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $76,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $914 | $70,500 | $13,400 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $898 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $874 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $865 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $858 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $777 | $66,300 | $13,400 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $858 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,346 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map