4540 E Cloudburst Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,391 - $930,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 E Cloudburst Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $859,348, approximately $279 per square foot. 4540 E Cloudburst Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
T W Lewis Co
Bought by
Nowotarski Mike S and Nowotarski Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,050
Outstanding Balance
$146,472
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$712,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowotarski Mike S | $465,065 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowotarski Mike S | $372,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $43,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $41,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $61,150 | $12,230 | $48,920 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $47,880 | $9,570 | $38,310 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $46,530 | $9,300 | $37,230 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $39,830 | $7,960 | $31,870 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $36,420 | $7,280 | $29,140 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $35,500 | $7,100 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map