4540 E Flintwood Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,329,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,322
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 E Flintwood Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $1,066,614, approximately $321 per square foot. 4540 E Flintwood Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Martinson Leonard and Martinson Brenda
Bought by
Grandy Jerilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandy Jerilee | $225,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grandy Jerilee | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |