4540 Pine Ave Saraland, AL 36571
Outer Saraland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,255 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Pine Ave, Saraland, AL 36571 and is currently estimated at $253,814, approximately $159 per square foot. 4540 Pine Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Saraland Elementary School, Nelson Leon Adams Middle School/Saraland Middle School, and Saraland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Browning James L and Browning Donna M
Bought by
Browning James L and Browning Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Culp Timothy Todd and Culp Sandra E
Bought by
Browning James L and Browning Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning James L | $66,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Browning James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browning James L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $17,380 | $4,200 | $13,180 |
| 2024 | $968 | $19,670 | $4,200 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $17,920 | $4,200 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $914 | $16,470 | $4,200 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $928 | $16,700 | $4,250 | $12,450 |
| 2020 | $936 | $16,840 | $4,250 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $887 | $16,010 | $4,250 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $781 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $809 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $15,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $657 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map