4540 W Lynn Cir Tucson, AZ 85741
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 W Lynn Cir, Tucson, AZ 85741 and is currently estimated at $318,730, approximately $211 per square foot. 4540 W Lynn Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tortolita Middle School, Mountain View High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Northwest Tucson.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Knapp Sarah B
Bought by
Knapp Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,684
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,046
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Bought by
Smith Sarah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,029
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Bought by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,250
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Bought by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Carpenter Stephen L
Bought by
Lemire Sandra Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type