45401 River Rd Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $115,152 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45401 River Rd, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $157,788, approximately $124 per square foot. 45401 River Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including South Rock Creek Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Louise Gober Betty
Bought by
Rawls Troy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Rawls Betty and Gober Betty
Bought by
Rawls Troy D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Troy D | -- | Phelps Title | |
| Rawls Troy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $2,976 | $676 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $249 | $2,700 | $570 | $2,130 |
| 2022 | $247 | $2,700 | $570 | $2,130 |
| 2021 | $154 | $4,996 | $1,033 | $3,963 |
| 2020 | $182 | $2,867 | $593 | $2,274 |
| 2019 | $174 | $2,782 | $575 | $2,207 |
| 2018 | $170 | $2,701 | $561 | $2,140 |
| 2017 | $161 | $2,622 | $551 | $2,071 |