45406 Highway 3 Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45406 Highway 3, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $265,143, approximately $102 per square foot. 45406 Highway 3 is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including South Rock Creek Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Allen Johnny D and Allen Patricia A
Bought by
Allen Denver J and Allen Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Cartwright Richard Ray and Cartwright Mary Lou
Bought by
Allen Johnny D and Allen Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,184
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Denver J | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Johnny D | $184,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Johnny D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,855 | $738 | $21,117 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,601 | $738 | $19,863 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,228 | $738 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $0 | $19,638 | $984 | $18,654 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $20,302 | $984 | $19,318 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $20,969 | $984 | $19,985 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,487 | $984 | $20,503 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,149 | $984 | $21,165 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $21,425 | $984 | $20,441 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $20,405 | $984 | $19,421 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $21,235 | $984 | $20,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map