4540A Sefranka Rd Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $285,174
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540A Sefranka Rd, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $261,794, approximately $192 per square foot. 4540A Sefranka Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Brown Tammy L
Bought by
Urena Wilton Joely Escobo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,835
Outstanding Balance
$159,572
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,222
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Wilton Joely Escobo | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urena Wilton Joely Escobo | $164,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $85,700 | $32,600 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $77,700 | $32,600 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $77,700 | $32,600 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $77,700 | $32,600 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map