4541 Copeland Loop Unit 204 Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $294,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Copeland Loop Unit 204, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $283,878, approximately $426 per square foot. 4541 Copeland Loop Unit 204 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cougar Run Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Kovacs Lorene F
Bought by
Kitchen Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$199,229
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Campana Tara
Bought by
Beach Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Lang Mary Z
Bought by
Kovacs Lorene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Shadow Canyon Development Company Llc
Bought by
Vargo Matthew R and Metzler Janet E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Shadow Canyon Development Co Llc
Bought by
Lang Mary Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Bryce | $235,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Beach Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Kovacs Lorene F | $165,500 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Vargo Matthew R | $106,350 | Security Title | |
| Lang Mary Z | $165,835 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchen Bryce | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Kathy | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beach Kathy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Kovacs Lorene F | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargo Matthew R | $85,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Mary Z | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $20,320 | -- | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $22,560 | -- | $22,560 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $22,560 | $0 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $16,470 | $0 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $16,470 | $0 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $14,650 | $1,430 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $14,650 | $1,430 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $12,110 | $1,440 | $10,670 |
| 2017 | $991 | $12,110 | $1,440 | $10,670 |
| 2016 | $813 | $8,930 | $1,590 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $414 | $8,930 | $1,590 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $724 | $7,320 | $1,590 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map