4541 E Thunder Hawk Rd Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,932 - $810,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 E Thunder Hawk Rd, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $772,983, approximately $365 per square foot. 4541 E Thunder Hawk Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lone Mountain Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Fitch Michael T and Fitch Idalyne A
Bought by
Fitch Family Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Amberwood Development Inc
Bought by
Fitch Michael T and Fitch Idalyne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,650
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitch Michael T | $255,090 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitch Michael T | $250,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $48,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $46,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $49,450 | $9,890 | $39,560 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $47,660 | $9,530 | $38,130 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $42,830 | $8,560 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $41,600 | $8,320 | $33,280 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $39,450 | $7,890 | $31,560 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $36,550 | $7,310 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $35,860 | $7,170 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map