4541 Peeples Rd Oak Ridge, NC 27310
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,140,157
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,794
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Peeples Rd, Oak Ridge, NC 27310 and is currently estimated at $925,039, approximately $159 per square foot. 4541 Peeples Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Northwest Guilford Middle School, and Northwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Cole Herbert M and Cole Dixie H
Bought by
Cole David S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Cole Herbert M and Cole Dixie H
Bought by
Cole David S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole David S | -- | None Available | |
| Cole David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $703,600 | $177,200 | $526,400 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $703,600 | $177,200 | $526,400 |
| 2023 | $6,566 | $703,600 | $177,200 | $526,400 |
| 2022 | $6,390 | $703,600 | $177,200 | $526,400 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $645,000 | $145,900 | $499,100 |
| 2020 | $5,858 | $645,000 | $145,900 | $499,100 |
| 2019 | $5,858 | $645,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $617,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $617,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,570 | $601,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $601,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $577,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map