45417 Holmes Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $536,505
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45417 Holmes Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $512,126, approximately $280 per square foot. 45417 Holmes Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Verpoort Building Co Inc
Bought by
Safadi Rimon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Verpoort Building Co Inc
Bought by
Verpoort Building Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safadi Rimon | $309,000 | First Michigan Title Inc | |
| Verpoort Building Co Llc | -- | First Michigan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verpoort Building Co Llc | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,764 | $266,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $223,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $201,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $182,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $172,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,953 | $151,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $11,580 | $123,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,190 | $55,510 | $64,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map