4542 Casey Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $381,065 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4542 Casey Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $409,766, approximately $137 per square foot. 4542 Casey Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $250,000 | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,125 | $113,669 | $15,479 | $98,190 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $103,827 | $14,139 | $89,688 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $97,951 | $13,412 | $84,539 |
| 2021 | $7,213 | $94,284 | $12,910 | $81,374 |
| 2020 | $7,250 | $94,425 | $12,929 | $81,496 |
| 2019 | $7,187 | $94,096 | $12,884 | $81,212 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $89,460 | $12,822 | $76,638 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $88,303 | $12,656 | $75,647 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $87,015 | $12,471 | $74,544 |
| 2015 | $6,543 | $85,975 | $12,322 | $73,653 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $85,419 | $12,242 | $73,177 |
| 2013 | $6,168 | $81,936 | $12,242 | $69,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map