$379,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price

4542 Coues Deer Ln Conroe, TX 77303

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

160 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

PLEASE BE SURE TO CHECK THE VIRTUAL LINK FOR THE 3D TOUR AND FLOOR PLANS.Discover this stunning single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms & 2 full baths, located on a spacious 1+ acre lot conveniently positioned near Houston, The Woodlands, and Conroe.This home is loaded with upgrades, including custom cabinetry, plantation shutters throughout,fresh carpet,& luxury vinyl plank flooring.The open-concept kitchen offers bar seating & flows seamlessly into the spacious living area,highlighted by soaring ceilings & recessed lighting.The private primary suite boasts double tray ceilings & opens to a spa-like ensuite bath complete with dual vanities,a makeup area,soaking tub,separate shower, & an oversized walk-in closet.All secondary bedrooms are generously sized & include ceiling fans & ample closet space.Additional features include a 50-amp plug, propane tank,& soft-start AC setup for a generator, plus double gates for easy boat or RV access. A newer 12'x16' storage building is also included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Davidson

Executive Real Estate License #0625380 Listed on: 09/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Pricilla Davidson

Executive Real Estate License #0762090

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Beckett

Elite Texas Properties License #0533853

Elite Texas Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,755

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $22 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Imc Management Association, Phone Number (936) 756-0032
  • Deer Trail Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,755

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0007
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PIRA10
  • Co List Office Phone: 936-284-2087
  • Subdivision Name: Deer Trail
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:449586
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1766.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Fixture Leases, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: IMC Management
  • Phone: 936-756-0032
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BARTLETT ELEMENTARY (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 40060004200
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5755.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Views
117

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.59%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,925

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2024
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Rollins William Wayne and Rollins Emily
Bought by
Westley Brandon Charles and Westley Katharine Anne
Seller's Agent
Evan Ballew
Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe
Buyer's Agent
Kristina Davidson
Executive Real Estate
List Price
$389,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.58%
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $128,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $311,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $379,000 -1.6% $215 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $218 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $390,000 -2.3% $221 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $399,000 +2.6% $226 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Sale $389,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,681 $364,207 $43,590 $320,617
2024 -- $362,868 -- --

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 51005207

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4006-00-04200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.