4542 Kavanaugh Dr Charlotte, NC 28205
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4542 Kavanaugh Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205 and is currently estimated at $377,245, approximately $244 per square foot. 4542 Kavanaugh Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Windsor Park Elementary School, Eastway Middle School, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Helms Henry R and Helms Deborah Ann
Bought by
Helms Henry Russell and Helms Collins Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Shalkowski Edward A and Shalkowski Ellen Sandra
Bought by
Helms Henry R and Helms Jennifer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Henry Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Helms Henry R | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $307,800 | $80,000 | $227,800 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $307,800 | $80,000 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $307,800 | $80,000 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $193,000 | $80,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $193,000 | $80,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $193,000 | $80,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $193,000 | $80,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $86,400 | $23,800 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $86,400 | $23,800 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $86,400 | $23,800 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $86,400 | $23,800 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $101,000 | $23,800 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map