$2,995 Per Month
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,291 Sq Ft
7,351 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Navarrete Elementary School Rated A
  • Kitchen Island
  • Heating Available

About This Home

Spacious two story house with 5 Bed / 3 bath and 2.5 garage. Downstairs features formal living/Dinning, family room, Den and a bedroom with a full bathroom . Huge bonus room/loft upstairs . Backyard has panoromic views of San tan mountain.

Listing Agent

Chintal Chavda

Realty ONE Group License #SA652798000 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,291 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Navarrete Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School
  • Basha High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 7,351 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-09-229

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Sun Groves Association
  • Built by Morrison
  • Sun Groves Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,351 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Sun Groves
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3291.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Three or More Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navarrete Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7351.0
  • Parcel #: 313-09-229

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Map Number: 9.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Off Market $2,995 -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $2,995 +1.4% --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Rented $2,955 -1.3% --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 For Rent $2,995 0.0% --
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Off Market $2,995 -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $2,995 -6.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Rent $3,200 +3.2% --
07/02/2023 07/02/23 Rented $3,100 +5.1% --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2023 06/18/23 For Rent $2,950 0.0% --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Off Market $2,950 -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Rent $2,950 +74.0% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 For Rent $1,695 +13.4% --
02/02/2014 02/02/14 Rented $1,495 -11.8% --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6996857

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-09-229

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.