NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $720,000 - $794,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
4,031 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4543 Hawkhurst Dr, Plano, TX 75024 and is currently estimated at $756,906, approximately $187 per square foot. 4543 Hawkhurst Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Lebanon Trail High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Javed Alia and Ahmed Javed
Bought by
Kirtzic Rui Deng and Kirtzic John Steven
Current Estimated Value
$756,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Battaile Tristan L and Battaile Lucy
Bought by
Javed Alia and Ahmed Javed

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Saad Emad and Saad Daisy
Bought by
Battaile Tristan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Lachhiramani Babita and Randhawa Kavalinder
Bought by
Saad Emad and Saad Daisy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
8.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp
Bought by
Randhawa Kavalinder and Lachhiramani Babita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,860
Interest Rate
6.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Mca Plano Investment Ltd
Bought by
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,100
Interest Rate
7.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Javed Alia -- Hftc
Battaile Tristan L -- Capital Title Of Texas Llc
Saad Emad -- --
Randhawa Kavalinder -- --
Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirtzic Rui Deng $280,000
Previous Owner Battaile Tristan L $226,000
Previous Owner Saad Emad $207,200
Previous Owner Randhawa Kavalinder $229,860
Previous Owner Legacy/Monterey Homes Lp $135,100
Closed Battaile Tristan L $42,375
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,804 $716,195 $140,000 $629,182
2024 $9,135 $651,086 $140,000 $545,177
2023 $9,135 $591,896 $140,000 $507,000
2022 $10,031 $538,087 $130,000 $484,626
2021 $9,602 $494,147 $90,000 $404,147
2020 $9,084 $444,700 $90,000 $354,700
2019 $10,414 $481,608 $90,000 $391,608
2018 $10,387 $472,000 $90,000 $382,000
2017 $9,595 $436,000 $90,000 $346,000
2016 $9,130 $451,588 $75,000 $376,588
2015 $7,279 $372,500 $70,000 $302,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.