4543 S County Road E South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 S County Road E, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $327,628. 4543 S County Road E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Reed Properties 1 Inc A Wisconsin Corp
Bought by
Potter Charles and Potter Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Reed Properties 1 Inc
Bought by
Wisconsin Central Ltd A Delaware Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Gronski George A
Bought by
Reed Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2006
Sold by
Sigfrids James A and Sigfrids Jane E
Bought by
Aivderson Mark E and Aivderson Brenda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Charles | $212,000 | -- | |
| Wisconsin Central Ltd A Delaware Corp | $4,500 | -- | |
| Reed Kenneth E | $5,000 | -- | |
| Aivderson Mark E | $2,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $246,400 | $22,100 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $128,200 | $14,400 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $113,500 | $14,400 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $113,500 | $14,400 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $113,500 | $14,400 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $113,500 | $14,400 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $113,800 | $14,700 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $113,800 | $14,700 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $113,800 | $14,700 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $113,800 | $14,700 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $99,100 | $14,700 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $114,500 | $16,800 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $114,500 | $16,800 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map