45433 Muirfield Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $516,280 - $620,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45433 Muirfield Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $570,320, approximately $215 per square foot. 45433 Muirfield Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $237,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $202,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $190,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,121 | $177,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $167,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,177 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,025 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $13,586 | $150,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,390 | $62,037 | $69,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map