4544 Barrister Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Barrister Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $602,561, approximately $184 per square foot. 4544 Barrister Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Regency Hills By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Gullo James and Gullo Alexandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,348
Outstanding Balance
$127,164
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullo James | $350,400 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gullo James | $250,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |