4544 Solvay Rd Jamesville, NY 13078
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Solvay Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078 and is currently estimated at $253,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 4544 Solvay Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Manlius Pebble Hill School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Tassone Basilio
Bought by
Tassone Maria Paolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tassone Maria Paolina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $72,000 | $26,800 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $70,000 | $26,800 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $70,000 | $26,800 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $67,000 | $26,800 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $63,000 | $26,800 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $629 | $61,800 | $26,800 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $581 | $61,800 | $26,800 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $606 | $60,000 | $26,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $884 | $60,000 | $26,800 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $600 | $60,000 | $26,800 | $33,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $26,800 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $26,800 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map