Seller's Agent in 2025
Vito Rullo
KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
(845) 559-7385
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $234,395
This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to find an open and airy floor plan with abundant natural light. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar—ideal for entertaining! The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom and generous closet space. The additional bedroom and versatile den provide plenty of options for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Enjoy outdoor living in the private backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. With low-maintenance landscaping, you’ll have more time to enjoy all the nearby amenities, including parks, shopping, dining, and more. Additional highlights include low HOA fees, no flood zone, and a convenient location with easy access to major highways and local attractions. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc License #635094886 Listed on: 02/22/2025
Co-Listed By
Jaime Mazzola
KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc License #258035831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Dan | $215,000 | Safe Harbor Title | |
| Iffland Rachel Lee | $257,000 | Townsend Title | |
| Geiser Juanita | -- | Attorney | |
| Pegg Roxanna | $145,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Dean Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Paynter Philip R | $145,000 | Caloosa Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iffland Rachel Lee | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Iffland Rachel Lee | $262,626 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -38.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +26.5% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $257,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Sold | $257,000 | +2.8% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2022 09/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -10.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $279,900 | +92.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $145,500 | -13.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $187,188 | $42,400 | $144,788 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $185,836 | $40,000 | $145,836 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $186,886 | $40,000 | $146,886 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $101,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $98,635 | $14,000 | $84,635 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $105,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $103,613 | $14,000 | $89,613 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $98,395 | $14,000 | $84,395 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $75,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vito Rullo
KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
(845) 559-7385
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jaime Mazzola
KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2025
K.C. Stanley-Lynn
Southern Heritage Real Estate
(239) 634-6525
53 in this area
201 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sherri Denning
Southern Heritage Real Estate
(863) 675-4500
56 in this area
295 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Doran
EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
(513) 365-3621
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karla Roman
Passkey Realty LLC
(239) 834-1271
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 225020428
APN: 4-29-43-10-050-2185-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.