4544 Yank Rd Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $169,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 Yank Rd, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $167,780, approximately $131 per square foot. 4544 Yank Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Lee Woodard Elementary School, and Speight Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $130,133 | $14,880 | $115,253 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $130,133 | $14,880 | $115,253 |
| 2023 | $695 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2022 | $695 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2021 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2020 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2019 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2018 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2017 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2016 | $685 | $74,273 | $11,160 | $63,113 |
| 2014 | $682 | $79,597 | $15,000 | $64,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map