45443 Timber Trail Square Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $511,842 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45443 Timber Trail Square, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $523,711, approximately $355 per square foot. 45443 Timber Trail Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Hensley James J
Bought by
Uddaraju Prasad Raju D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,644
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Benton Earnest D
Bought by
Hensley James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,187
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uddaraju Prasad Raju D | $394,000 | -- | |
| Hensley James J | $210,440 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uddaraju Prasad Raju D | $315,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley James J | $207,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $494,270 | $165,000 | $329,270 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $469,130 | $160,000 | $309,130 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $433,070 | $160,000 | $273,070 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $415,000 | $155,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $369,880 | $130,000 | $239,880 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $357,800 | $115,000 | $242,800 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $334,450 | $100,000 | $234,450 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $320,740 | $100,000 | $220,740 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $307,650 | $100,000 | $207,650 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $308,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $205,240 | $0 | $205,240 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $202,670 | $0 | $202,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map