4545 Daffodil Trail Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,748 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,683
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Daffodil Trail, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $783,937, approximately $212 per square foot. 4545 Daffodil Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Lubbert Alex
Bought by
Luu Daniel T and Luu Jennifer Nuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Daniel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luu Daniel T | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $772,632 | $189,750 | $582,882 |
| 2024 | $10,355 | $721,810 | $189,750 | $561,487 |
| 2023 | $10,355 | $656,191 | $189,750 | $531,549 |
| 2022 | $11,400 | $596,537 | $189,750 | $460,382 |
| 2021 | $10,936 | $542,306 | $149,500 | $392,806 |
| 2020 | $10,775 | $527,747 | $149,500 | $378,247 |
| 2019 | $11,934 | $552,154 | $149,500 | $402,654 |
| 2018 | $11,988 | $549,987 | $149,500 | $409,992 |
| 2017 | $10,898 | $499,988 | $149,500 | $350,488 |
| 2016 | $10,124 | $459,748 | $115,000 | $344,748 |
| 2015 | $8,085 | $416,978 | $115,000 | $301,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map