Seller's Agent in 2023
Calvin Baker
Kevo LLC
(918) 878-8159
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,693 - $240,000
Location Location Location! Charming midtown bungalow. 3/1.5/1 Hardwoods, Open floor plan. Kitchen has granite counter tops with backsplash & stainless steal appliances! Covered patio great entertaining. Recent all new plumbing. Privacy fence. Close to OU.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Thad | $190,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Carson Aleksander Sujoy | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Darci K | $113,500 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Maris Ryan | $103,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Lopez Omar A | $95,500 | Credit Union Title | |
| Rausch Constance | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson Aleksander Sujoy | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Darci K | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maris Ryan | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Omar A | $95,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -4.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | For Sale | $205,000 | +72.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Sold | $119,000 | -8.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $19,811 | $2,436 | $17,375 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $18,867 | $2,844 | $16,023 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $15,601 | $1,806 | $13,795 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $14,858 | $2,510 | $12,348 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $14,150 | $2,390 | $11,760 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $14,150 | $2,390 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $14,150 | $2,390 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $13,745 | $2,322 | $11,423 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $13,090 | $2,211 | $10,879 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $13,090 | $2,211 | $10,879 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $13,090 | $2,211 | $10,879 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $12,485 | $2,211 | $10,274 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Calvin Baker
Kevo LLC
(918) 878-8159
74 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jeff Scardino
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 878-8159
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Renee Hulsey
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 698-8307
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cindy Roberts
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 697-6697
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2240430
APN: 16850-93-28-00100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.