Estimated Value: $202,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,649
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Lavey Ln, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $242,419, approximately $91 per square foot. 4545 Lavey Ln is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $23,841 | $6,550 | $17,291 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $23,841 | $6,550 | $17,291 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $21,460 | $6,550 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $21,460 | $6,550 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $21,460 | $6,550 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $21,460 | $6,550 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $19,500 | $5,950 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $19,500 | $5,950 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $19,500 | $5,950 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $19,500 | $5,950 | $13,550 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $19,100 | $5,950 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $19,100 | $5,950 | $13,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $5,950 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map