4545 Middle Urbana Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Middle Urbana Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $214,172, approximately $199 per square foot. 4545 Middle Urbana Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $62,550 | $16,610 | $45,940 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $49,950 | $11,120 | $38,830 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $49,950 | $11,120 | $38,830 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $49,950 | $11,120 | $38,830 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $41,090 | $8,820 | $32,270 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $41,090 | $8,820 | $32,270 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $41,090 | $8,820 | $32,270 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $38,870 | $7,910 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $37,548 | $7,910 | $29,638 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $37,548 | $7,910 | $29,638 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $35,582 | $7,606 | $27,976 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $35,582 | $7,606 | $27,976 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $35,582 | $7,606 | $27,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map