Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacqueline Moore
Open Door Brokerage, LLC
(480) 462-5392
14 in this area
6,793 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated home! The interior has been freshly painted with a neutral color scheme, creating a calming and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all new stainless steel appliances. The entire home has been fitted with new flooring, enhancing the overall aesthetic and providing a clean, modern feel. The new appliances extend beyond the kitchen, ensuring convenience and efficiency throughout the home. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort, ready for you to make it your own. Don't miss out on this stunning home!. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(480) 462-5392 homes@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 4804625392 License #RA-0031246 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $460,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $522,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $522,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $522,000 | -0.9% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $527,000 | -0.9% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $532,000 | -0.7% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $536,000 | -0.7% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $500,580 | $165,000 | $335,580 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $474,040 | $160,000 | $314,040 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $438,230 | $160,000 | $278,230 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $417,880 | $155,000 | $262,880 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $365,520 | $130,000 | $235,520 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $351,820 | $115,000 | $236,820 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $327,990 | $100,000 | $227,990 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $314,660 | $100,000 | $214,660 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $300,820 | $100,000 | $200,820 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $301,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $196,090 | $0 | $196,090 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $193,630 | $0 | $193,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacqueline Moore
Open Door Brokerage, LLC
(480) 462-5392
14 in this area
6,793 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lahoucine Haji
Fairfax Realty Select
(703) 533-8660
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2107356
APN: 032-25-5243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.