4546 Ashland Ave Saint Louis, MO 63115
Greater Ville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,769 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 Ashland Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63115 and is currently estimated at $82,442, approximately $79 per square foot. 4546 Ashland Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Hickey Elementary School, Sumner High School, and North Side Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Jones Robert E
Bought by
Jon E Fuhrer Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Jon E Fuhrer Company
Bought by
Finance Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Alternative Funding Llc
Bought by
Shelton Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Westre Homes Seven Llc
Bought by
Alternative Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Midwest Property Management & Maintenanc
Bought by
Westre Homes Seven Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Executive Real Estate Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Midwest Property Management & Maintenanc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2009
Sold by
Advantage Real Estate & Investments Llc
Bought by
Executive Real Estate Acquisitions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Advantage Real Estate & Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Browder Charles
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Lane Eric D and Lane Paula
Bought by
Browder Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lane Eric and Lane Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Peebles Scottie
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs 2004-06
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Sneed James and Sneed Alicia
Bought by
Peebles Scottie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Sneed James and Sneed Alicia
Bought by
Sneed James and Sneed Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Sneed Barbara Jean and Sneed Joe L
Bought by
Sneed James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon E Fuhrer Company | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Finance Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Finance Company Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Shelton Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Alternative Funding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Westre Homes Seven Llc | -- | Title Experts Llc | |
| Midwest Property Management & Maintenanc | -- | None Available | |
| Executive Real Estate Acquisitions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Advantage Real Estate & Investment Llc | -- | Service Link | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $53,100 | None Available | |
| Browder Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Eric | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $49,500 | -- | |
| Peebles Scottie B | -- | Enterprise Land Title Co Inc | |
| Sneed James | -- | -- | |
| Sneed James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Finance Company Llc | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Marvin | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westre Homes Seven Llc | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Midwest Property Management & Maintenanc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browder Charles | $75,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Eric | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peebles Scottie B | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed James | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $5,520 | $610 | $4,910 |
| 2024 | $452 | $5,330 | $610 | $4,720 |
| 2023 | $452 | $5,330 | $610 | $4,720 |
| 2022 | $461 | $5,240 | $610 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $461 | $5,240 | $610 | $4,630 |
| 2020 | $450 | $5,150 | $610 | $4,540 |
| 2019 | $448 | $5,150 | $610 | $4,540 |
| 2018 | $399 | $4,410 | $610 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $393 | $4,410 | $610 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $455 | $5,090 | $1,220 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $414 | $5,100 | $1,220 | $3,880 |
| 2014 | $538 | $5,100 | $1,220 | $3,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,730 | $1,220 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map