4546 Jordan St Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 Jordan St, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $319,106, approximately $186 per square foot. 4546 Jordan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Winze David A and Winze Lynn R
Bought by
Winze Family Trust and Winze
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
B & S Builders Inc
Bought by
Winze David A and Winze Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Earnhardt C Shane and Earnhardt Cindy
Bought by
Earnhardt Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winze Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Winze David A | -- | None Available | |
| B & S Builders Inc | $191,500 | None Available | |
| Earnhardt Sarah W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winze David A | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earnhardt Sarah W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $261,900 | $42,130 | $219,770 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $255,050 | $42,130 | $212,920 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $255,050 | $42,130 | $212,920 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $171,710 | $20,250 | $151,460 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $171,710 | $20,250 | $151,460 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $171,710 | $20,250 | $151,460 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $171,710 | $20,250 | $151,460 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $154,270 | $20,250 | $134,020 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $154,268 | $20,250 | $134,018 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $154,268 | $20,250 | $134,018 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $154,268 | $20,250 | $134,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map