B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brooklynne Montgomery
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 840-8609
35 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,535 - $457,000
Wonderful brick home in sought after school district. Floor plan includes master on main level, large open kitchen with eat-in area and fireplace in oversized living room. Wonderful screened porch overlooking fenced in backyard. The master bedroom features his/her closets, dual vanities, and jacuzzi tub/separate shower. The walk up attic has so much storage, you could easily add additional living space. This home is perfect for large family and is located in one of the most desirable areas of Augusta.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Reinvented License #302827 Listed on: 04/14/2021
Co-Listed By
Natalie Poteete
RE/MAX Reinvented License #302827
Last Buyer's Agent
John Carrillo
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #387317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo John R | $360,000 | -- | |
| Kelts Gregory I | $285,000 | -- | |
| Gray Andrew | $249,000 | -- | |
| Brown William D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $286,000 | -- | |
| Sioma Elizabeth G | $262,000 | -- | |
| Pierwood Construction Co | $24,900 | -- | |
| Downeast Homebuilders Inc | $24,900 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo John R | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelts Gregory I | $294,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Andrew | $236,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Primacy Closing Corp | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sioma Elizabeth G | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierwood Construction Co | $133,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $360,000 | +28.6% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Off Market | $279,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $285,000 | +1.8% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,932 | $162,458 | $29,904 | $132,554 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $160,081 | $29,304 | $130,777 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $151,134 | $28,004 | $123,130 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $135,858 | $25,904 | $109,954 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $115,494 | $20,804 | $94,690 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $105,150 | $19,004 | $86,146 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $103,090 | $19,804 | $83,286 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $100,664 | $18,404 | $82,260 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $101,071 | $17,704 | $83,367 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $95,748 | $17,580 | $78,168 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $91,356 | $16,480 | $74,876 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $91,355 | $17,480 | $73,875 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brooklynne Montgomery
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 840-8609
35 in this area
203 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Natalie Poteete
RE/MAX Reinvented
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Carrillo
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandy Chauvin
Remax Town & Country - Cornerstone
(904) 735-1984
23 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sandra Murrell
Re/max True Advantage
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 468414
APN: 071G003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.