45464 Holmes Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $530,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45464 Holmes Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $473,680, approximately $187 per square foot. 45464 Holmes Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Mishne Howard S and Mishne Beth S
Bought by
Mishne Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Bhavsar Kaushik C and Bhavsar Bina K
Bought by
Mishne Howard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Bhavs Kaushik C and Bhavs Bina
Bought by
Magda Joseph A and Magda Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mishne Revocable Trust | -- | Shea Law Pllc | |
| Mishne Howard S | $224,000 | Multiple | |
| Magda Joseph A | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,182 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $170,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,293 | $143,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $138,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,715 | $123,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,412 | $100,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,290 | $39,190 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map