4547 114th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $329,877 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 114th St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $362,969, approximately $294 per square foot. 4547 114th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Lyberg Grant M
Bought by
Sokup Daniel J and Sokup Adrienne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$105,105
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Hanson Vivian B
Bought by
Lyberg Grant M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokup Daniel J | $159,900 | None Available | |
| Lyberg Grant M | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokup Daniel J | $157,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $217,700 | $22,000 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $217,700 | $22,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $217,700 | $22,000 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $217,700 | $22,000 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $217,700 | $22,000 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $216,100 | $22,000 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $216,100 | $22,000 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $157,000 | $17,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map