4547 160th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,950,000 - $2,172,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,202
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 160th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $2,068,219, approximately $645 per square foot. 4547 160th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Stavropoulos Theodore and Stavropoulos-Tsesmelis Mary
Bought by
Zhao Qin and Zheng Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$865,000
Outstanding Balance
$822,441
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,245,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Stavropoulos John and Stavropoulos Elpis
Bought by
Stavropouslos Theodore and Tsesmelis Mary Stavropo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Qin | $1,920,000 | -- | |
| Stavropouslos Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Qin | $865,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,239 | $75,148 | $16,027 | $59,121 |
| 2025 | $13,434 | $70,896 | $14,716 | $56,180 |
| 2024 | $13,434 | $66,884 | $15,048 | $51,836 |
| 2023 | $12,994 | $64,696 | $14,735 | $49,961 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $100,200 | $23,340 | $76,860 |
| 2021 | $12,883 | $89,700 | $23,340 | $66,360 |
| 2020 | $12,209 | $92,160 | $23,340 | $68,820 |
| 2019 | $11,367 | $83,820 | $23,340 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $10,693 | $53,913 | $16,245 | $37,668 |
| 2017 | $10,691 | $53,913 | $18,300 | $35,613 |
| 2016 | $10,123 | $53,913 | $18,300 | $35,613 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $49,233 | $24,307 | $24,926 |
| 2014 | $5,915 | $46,448 | $20,902 | $25,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map