4547 Beachworth Ct Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,148/month
About This Home
BACK ON MARKET- Welcome to this beautifully completely renovated 2,100+ square-foot home, perfectly situated on a quiet end-of-cul-de-sac lot. This property has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the rare combination of modern upgrades, generous living space, and immediate move-in readiness.
The home has undergone a FULL renovation, including all new flooring, new carpet, new windows, updated electrical, new interior and exterior doors, new fixtures throughout, new garage door openers, and a newly rescreened porch. Every improvement was completed to enhance comfort, functionality, and long-term peace of mind. The main level offers a spacious and flexible layout with large rooms throughout, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive family room provides plenty of space to gather and opens to views of the large, fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or play. The inviting front ''lemonade'' porch adds charm and curb appeal, creating a warm and welcoming first impression. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the home's overall layout allows for easy flow between living areas. The property also includes a full basement with recreation room potential, and the washer and dryer will remain with the home. Major mechanical improvements include an HVAC system updated in 2021, adding additional value and efficiency. Convenient backyard access to Madison Elementary School is an added bonus. Schedule your private showing today--this one will not last.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,994
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Off-Street Parking: 2
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,500 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Homestead Exemption
- Assessor Parcel Number 180-004889
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $92,410 | $15,090 | $77,320 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $92,410 | $15,090 | $77,320 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $92,410 | $15,090 | $77,320 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $51,250 | $6,690 | $44,560 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $51,250 | $6,690 | $44,560 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $51,250 | $6,690 | $44,560 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $43,230 | $5,600 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $43,230 | $5,600 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $43,230 | $5,600 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $33,500 | $5,430 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $33,500 | $5,430 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $33,500 | $5,430 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $897 | $37,205 | $6,020 | $31,185 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | +1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -0.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $337,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -0.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $340,000 | +58.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Sold | $215,000 | -14.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -10.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $279,500 | -5.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Deed | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226001647
APN: 180-004889
- 4496 Reinbeau Dr
- 0 Katherine Dr
- 4486 Helen Dr
- 3547 Noe Bixby Rd
- 3622 Alpena Rd
- 4980 Harbor Blvd
- 3532 Tremaine Rd
- 4897 Nieles Edge Dr
- 5056 Chipman Dr
- 3275 Faycrest Rd
- 3317 Latonia Ct
- 3811 Glenfield Rd
- 4375 Refugee Rd
- 5285 Zimmer Dr
- 5145 Rutledge Dr S
- 3851 Wade Rd
- 5185 Rutledge Dr S
- 5143 Rutledge Dr N
- 5308 Fullerton Dr
- 3415 Arnsby Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.