4547 Silver Moon Dr Spring, TX 77386
Woodson's Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,834 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,354
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Silver Moon Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $512,459, approximately $217 per square foot. 4547 Silver Moon Dr is a home with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gillespie Cynthia and Gillespie Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,372
Outstanding Balance
$290,962
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Cynthia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Cynthia | $321,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $511,387 | $75,000 | $436,387 |
| 2024 | $10,763 | $512,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,763 | $466,300 | $75,000 | $391,300 |
| 2022 | $12,452 | $437,670 | $75,000 | $362,670 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $56,250 | $56,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $48,670 | $48,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map