4548 Alabaster Rd Turner, MI 48765
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4548 Alabaster Rd, Turner, MI 48765 and is currently estimated at $308,078, approximately $135 per square foot. 4548 Alabaster Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Clara B. Bolen Elementary School, Tawas Area Middle School, and Tawas Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Buresh Matthew W and Harrington Earl R
Bought by
Jordan Shaun A and Tulgestke Katelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,848
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,230
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Shaun A | $150,000 | Landmark Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Shaun A | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $149,500 | $0 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $121,900 | $55,100 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $112,400 | $55,100 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $113,300 | $55,100 | $58,200 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $107,500 | $55,100 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $110,800 | $55,100 | $55,700 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $105,700 | $57,800 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $103,300 | $103,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map